Awards and Standings 2016-2017
(Updated: March 18th, 2017)

10th Club of the Year

Team of the Year
1st: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18

Speaker of the Year
8th: Max Albert ’19

Tournament Champions:
Harvard: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
American ProAms: Max Albert ’19 and Mitchell Mullen ’20
George Washington I: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Washington University: Mitchell Mullen ’20 and Ben Kessler ’19 (CUNY)

Tournament Finalists:
Fordham: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Chicago: Pasha Temkin ’18 and Harry Zhang ’17 (Hopkins)

Tournament Semifinalists:
Johns Hopkins: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Brown II: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18

Tournament Quarterfinalists:
William & Mary I: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
TCNJ I: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Brown I: Max Albert ’19 and Sinan Ozbay ’19 (Princeton)
Northeastern: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Georgetown: Pasha Temkin ’18 and Alison Chan ’20 (Pitt)

Tournament Octofinalists:
Columbia: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Tufts I: Pasha Temkin ’18 and Joy Jing ’17 (Harvard)
Tufts I: David Vinarov ’19 and Vidhaath Sripathi ’17
Brandeis: Pasha Temkin ’18 and Ben Kessler ’19 (CUNY)
Middlebury NorthAms: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Tufts II: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Yale ProAms: Pasha Temkin ’18 and Dan Bates ’18
George Washington II: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18
Stanford: Max Albert ’19 and Pasha Temkin ’18

Varsity Speaker Awards:
8th: Johns Hopkins (Pasha Temkin ’18)
4th: William & Mary I (Max Albert ’19)
10th: Tufts I (Pasha Temkin ’18)
3rd: American ProAms (Max Albert ’19)
9th: American ProAms (Pasha Temkin ’18)
1st: TCNJ I (Max Albert ’19)
5th: TCNJ I (Pasha Temkin ’18)
2nd: Brown I (Max Albert ’19)
10th: Fordham (Pasha Temkin ’18)
5th: Wesleyan (Pasha Temkin ’18)
8th: Chicago (Pasha Temkin ’18)
9th: Middlebury NorthAms (Max Albert ’19)
7th: Tufts II (Max Albert ’19)
6th: Washington University (Mitchell Mullen ’20)
5th: Northeastern (Max Albert ’19)
6th: Yale ProAms (Pasha Temkin ’18)
7th: George Washington II (Max Albert ’19)
9th: Stanford (Pasha Temkin ’18)
10th: Stanford (Max Albert ’19)
1st: Brown II (Max Albert ’19)
5th: Brown II (Pasha Temkin ’18)
5th: Georgetown (Pasha Temkin ’18)

Novice Speaker Awards:
8th: Harvard (Patricia Jastrzebska-Perfect ’20)
2nd: American ProAms (Mitchell Mullen ’20)
8th: Brandeis (Patricia Jastrzebska-Perfect ’20)
9th: TCNJ (Mitchell Mullen ’20)
2nd: Washington University (Mitchell Mullen ’20)
2nd: George Washington II (Mitchell Mullen ’20)
6th: TCNJ II (Mitchell Mullen ’20)
1st: American (Mitchell Mullen ’20)

Novice Team Awards:
TCNJ I: 1st Novice Team (Patricia Jastrzebska-Perfect ’20 & Mitchell Mullen ’20)
Fordham: 2nd Novice Team (Mitchell Mullen ’20 & Ben Kessler ’19 (CUNY))
Williams: 1st Novice Team (Mitchell Mullen ’20 & Tiffany Yuan ’20 (Hopkins))
Washington University: 1st Novice Team (Mitchell Mullen ’20 & Ben Kessler ’19 (CUNY))
TCNJ II: 5th Novice Team (Mitchell Mullen ’20 & Harrison Kern ’20 (Penn))